2021 NCAA Softball Regionals TV & Streaming Schedule

 

Be sure to check back as additional announcing assignments are revealed and added.

Schedule subject to change (Weather Delays)

TEMPE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: John Schriffen, Jennie Ritter 

Thursday, May 20
7:30 PM- BYU vs. Virginia Tech (ESPN3)

10 PM- Southern Illinois vs. Arizona State (ESPN3)

Friday, May 21
4 PM- Virginia Tech vs. Arizona State (ESPN2)

6:30 PM- BYU vs. Southern Illinois (ESPN3)

9 PM- Arizona State vs. BYU (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
6 PM- Virginia Tech vs. BYU (ACCN)

8:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

KNOXVILLE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Tiffany Greene, Erin Miller

Friday, May 21
Noon- James Madison vs. Liberty (ESPNU)

2:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky vs. Tennessee (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
Noon- James Madison vs. Tennessee (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- Liberty vs. Eastern Kentucky (ESPN3)

5 PM- Tennessee vs. Liberty (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
Noon- James Madison vs. Liberty (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH 

ATHENS REGIONAL
Broadcasters: Alex Perlman, Francesca Enea 

Friday, May 21
Noon- UNCG vs. Duke (ACCN

2:30 PM- Western Kentucky vs. Georgia (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
Noon- Duke vs. Georgia (ESPNews

2:30 PM- UNCG vs. Western Kentucky (ESPN3)

5 PM- Duke vs. Western Kentucky (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
Noon- Georgia vs. Duke (SEC)

2:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

LEXINGTON REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Mike Couzens, Carol Bruggeman 

Friday, May 21
Noon- Northwestern vs. Kentucky (ESPN2)

2:30 PM- Miami-OH vs. Notre Dame (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
Noon- Kentucky vs. Notre Dame (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- Northwestern vs. Miami-OH (ESPN3)

5 PM- Kentucky vs. Northwestern (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
Noon- Notre Dame vs. Kentucky (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- Notre Dame vs. Kentucky (ESPN3)

FAYETTEVILLE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters:  Mike Corey, Leah Amico

Friday, May 21
1 PM- Manhattan vs. Arkansas (SEC)

3:30 PM- South Dakota State vs. Stanford (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- Arkansas vs. South Dakota State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Manhattan vs. Stanford (ESPN3)

7 PM- South Dakota  State vs. Stanford (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
4 PM- Arkansas vs. Stanford (SEC)

6:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith

Friday, May 21
2 PM- USF vs. Florida (ESPNU)

4:30 PM- South Alabama vs. Baylor (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- Florida vs. South Alabama (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- USF vs. Baylor (ESPN3)

7 PM- South Alabama vs. USF (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
Noon- Florida vs. USF (ESPN2)

2:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

STILLWATER REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Clay Matvick, Natasha Watley

Friday, May 21
2 PM- Campbell vs. Oklahoma State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Boston U vs. Mississippi State (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Mississippi State (ESPN2)

4:30 PM- Campbell vs. Boston U (ESPN3)

7 PM- Mississippi State vs. Campbell (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
2 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Mississippi State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

COLUMBIA REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Tyler Denning, Tori Vidales

Friday, May 21
2 PM- UNI vs. Iowa State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- UIC vs. Missouri (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- UNI vs. Missouri (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Iowa State vs. UIC (ESPN3)

7 PM- UNI vs. Iowa State (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
2 PM- Missouri vs. Iowa State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Jenn Hildreth, Brittany McKinney 

Friday, May 21
2 PM- UCF vs. Auburn (ESPN2)

4:30 PM- Kennesaw State vs. Florida State (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- UCF vs. Florida State (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- Auburn vs. Kennesaw State (ESPN3)

7 PM- UCF vs. Kennesaw State (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
2 PM- Florida State vs. UCF (ESPN3)

4:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

TUSCALOSSA REGIONAL
Broadcasters: Eric Frede, Madison Shipman 

Friday, May 21
3 PM- Troy vs. Clemson (ESPN3)

5:30 PM- Alabama vs. Alabama State (SEC)

Saturday, May 22
Noon- Clemson vs. Alabama (ESPN2)

2:30 PM- Troy vs. Alabama State (ESPN3)

5 PM- Clemson vs. Troy (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
2 PM- Alabama vs. Clemson (ESPN2)

4:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Alex Loeb, Megan Willis 

Friday, May 21
4 PM- McNeese vs. LSU (ESPNU)

6:30 PM- George Washington vs. Louisiana (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
3 PM- LSU vs. Louisiana (SEC)

5:30 PM- McNeese vs. George Washington (ESPN3)

8 PM- Louisiana vs. McNeese (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
2 PM- LSU vs. Louisiana (SEC)

5:15 PM- LSU vs. Louisiana (ESPNU)

AUSTIN REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Kevin Brown, Amanda Scarborough, Jalyn Johnson

Friday, May 21
5 PM- St. Francis-PA vs. Texas (LHN)

8:30 PM- Texas State vs. Oregon (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
5 PM- Texas vs. Texas State (ESPN3)

7:30 PM- St. Francis-PA vs. Oregon (ESPN3)

10:30 PM- Texas State vs. Oregon (ESPN2)

Sunday, May 23
9:05 PM- Texas vs. Oregon (ESPNU)

11:50 PM- Texas vs. Oregon (ESPNU)

NORMAN REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Courtney Lyle, Kayla Braud

Friday, May 21
6 PM- Wichita State vs. Texas A&M (ESPN2)

8:30 PM- Morgan State vs. Oklahoma (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
4 PM- Wichita State vs. Oklahoma (ESPN2)

6:30 PM- Texas A&M vs. Morgan State (ESPN3)

9 PM- Wichita State vs. Texas A&M (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
4 PM- Oklahoma vs. Wichita State (ESPN3)

6:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

TUCSON REGIONAL
Broadcasters: Jonathan Yardley, Amanda Freed

Friday, May 21
6 PM- Villanova vs. Ole Miss (ESPNU)

8:30 PM- UMBC vs. Arizona (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
5 PM- Ole Miss vs. Arizona (SEC)

7:30 PM- Villanova vs. UMBC (ESPN3)

10 PM- Ole Miss vs. Villanova (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
8 PM- Arizona vs. Ole Miss (ESPN3)

10:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Mark Neely, Kenzie Fowler 

Friday, May 21
8 PM- Fresno State vs. Minnesota (ESPNU)

10:30 PM- Long Beach State vs. UCLA (ESPN2)

Saturday, May 22
4:30 PM- Fresno State vs. UCLA (ESPNU)

7 PM- Minnesota vs. Long Beach State (ESPN2)

9:30 PM- Fresno State vs. Minnesota (ESPN3)

Sunday, May 23
6 PM- UCLA vs. Minnesota (ESPN2)

8:30 PM- IF NECESSARY REMATCH

SEATTLE REGIONAL 
Broadcasters: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill 

Friday, May 21
8 PM- Seattle vs. Michigan (ESPN2)

10:30 PM- Portland State vs. Washington (ESPN3)

Saturday, May 22
6 PM- Michigan vs. Washington (ESPN2)

8:30 PM- Seattle vs. Portland State (ESPN3)

11 PM- Washington vs. Seattle (ESPNU)

Sunday, May 23
8 PM- Michigan vs. Washington (ESPN2)

10:30 PM- Michigan vs. Washington (ESPN2)