2021 NCAA Softball Conference Championships Schedule

 

Commentators will be added as they are finalized. Times and dates are subject to change. Check back regularly for updates. All times listed are EDT.

AMERICA EAST
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 13
1 PM- UMBC vs. UMass Lowell 
AE TV: Steve Levy 

3:30 PM- Albany vs. Stony Brook 
AE TV: Steve Levy

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: UMBC vs. Stony Brook 
AE TV: Steve Levy

1:30 PM- UMass Lowell vs. Albany
AE TV: Steve Levy

4 PM- Semifinal: Stony Brook vs. Albany
AE TV: Steve Levy

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: UMBC vs. Stony Brook
AE TV: Steve Levy

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: UMBC vs. Stony Brook
AE TV: Steve Levy

UMBC WINS AMERICA EAST CHAMPIONSHIP

AMERICAN ATHLETIC
Single Elimination. 

Thursday, May 13
Noon- UCF vs. ECU
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Jill Jelnick

3 PM- USF vs. Memphis
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Jill Jelnick

6 PM- Tulsa vs. Houston 
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Jill Jelnick

Friday, May 14
4 PM- Semifinal: UCF vs. USF
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Jill Jelnick

7 PM- Semifinal: Wichita State vs. Tulsa
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Jill Jelnick

Saturday, May 15
2 PM- Championship: UCF vs. Wichita State
ESPN2: Mark Neely, Carol Bruggeman

WICHITA STATE WINS AMERICAN ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

ATLANTIC COAST
Single elimination. 

Wednesday, May 12
1 PM- Syracuse vs. Georgia Tech 
ACCN:  Mike Couzens, Carol Bruggeman

3:30 PM- NC State vs. North Carolina 
ACCN: Mike Couzens, Carol Bruggeman

Thursday, May 13
11 AM- Clemson vs. Georgia Tech
ACCN: Mike Couzens, Carol Bruggeman

1:30 PM- Virginia Tech vs. Notre Dame 
ACCN: Mike Couzens, Carol Bruggeman

5 PM- Florida State vs. NC State 
ACCN: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill

7:30 PM- Duke vs. Louisville 
ACCN: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill

Friday, May 14
1 PM- Semifinal: Clemson vs. Virginia Tech 
ACCN: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill

3:30 PM- Semifinal: Florida State vs. Duke
ACCN: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: Clemson vs. Duke
ESPN: Pam Ward, Jenny Dalton-Hill

DUKE WINS ACC CHAMPIONSHIP

ATLANTIC 10
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 13
11 AM- George Washington vs. Dayton
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

1:30 PM- St. Joseph's vs. Fordham 
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

4 PM- George Washington vs. St. Joseph's
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: Fordham vs. Dayton
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

2:30 PM- Semifinal: George Washington vs. Fordham
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: Dayton vs. George Washington 
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

2:30 PM- Championship 2: George Washington vs. Dayton
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Lauren Quense

 GEORGE WASHINGTON WINS A10 CHAMPIONSHIP

A-SUN
Double Elimination. Losses reset after Divisional Series. 

DIVISIONAL SERIES 
Friday, May 8
1 PM- Gm. 1: Jacksonville at UNF
ESPN+: Richard Miller, Megan Mihalik

2 PM- Gm. 1: North Alabama at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Nolan Alexander, Mateen Zibanejadrad

2 PM- Gm. 1: Lipscomb at Liberty
ESPN+: Rett McGibbon, Paul Wetmore

3:30 PMGm. 2: Jacksonville at UNF
ESPN+: Richard Miller, Megan Mihalik

4:30 PM- Gm. 2: North Alabama at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Jordan Griffit, Kaylee Mansell

4:30 PM- Gm. 2: Lipscomb at Liberty
ESPN+: Rett McGibbon, Paul Wetmore

 5 PMGm. 1: Stetson at FGCU
YouTube: John Vittas

 7:30 PMGm. 2: Stetson at FGCU
YouTube: John Vittas

Saturday, May 9
1 PM- Gm. 3: Jacksonville at UNF
ESPN+: Richard Miller, Megan Mihalik

1 PM- Gm. 3: Lipscomb at Liberty
No broadcast 

BRACKET PLAY
Thursday, May 13
3 PM- Liberty vs. Jacksonville
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Scott Whitlock 

5:30 PM- FGCU vs. Kennesaw State
ESPN+: Jordan Griffit, Scott Whitlock 

Friday, May 14
12:30 PM- Jacksonville vs. FGCU
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Scott Whitlock

3 PM- Semifinal: Liberty vs. Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Scott Whitlock

5:30 PM- Semifinal: Jacksonville vs. Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Scott Whitlock

Saturday, May 15
1 PM- Championship: Liberty vs. Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Scott Whitlock 

3:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Kennesaw State vs. Jacksonville
ESPN+: 

LIBERTY WINS A-SUN CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG 12
Bracketed Play. Top Teams in each bracket move onto the Championship. 

Friday, May 14
Noon- Oklahoma State vs. Texas 
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Erin Miller 

Noon- Baylor vs. Texas Tech 
ESPN+: Chad McKee, DJ Sanchez 

3 PM- Oklahoma vs. Baylor
ESPN+: Kevin Brown, Erin Miller 

3 PM- Texas vs. Iowa State 
ESPN+: Chad McKee, DJ Sanchez

6 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State 
ESPN+: Alex Loeb, Megan Willis

8:30 PM- Oklahoma vs. Texas Tech 
ESPN+: Alex Loeb, Megan Willis

Saturday, May 15
11:30 AM- 5th Place Game: Baylor vs. Iowa State
ESPN+: Kevin Brown, Erin Miller 

11:30 AM- 3rd Place Game: Texas Tech vs. Texas
ESPN+: Chad McKee, DJ Sanchez

4 PM- Championship: Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State 
ESPN2: Alex Loeb, Megan Willis

 OKLAHOMA WINS BIG 12 CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG EAST
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 13
Noon- DePaul vs. Butler
Big East DN on YouTube: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

3 PM- Villanova vs. UConn
Big East DN on YouTube: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

6 PM- DePaul vs. Villanova 
Big East DN on YouTube: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino 

Friday, May 14
Noon- Semifinal: Butler vs. UConn
FS2: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

3 PM- Semifinal: Villanova vs. Butler
FS2: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: UConn vs. Villanova
FS2: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

2:30 PM- Championship 2: UConn vs. Villanova 
FS2: John Fanta, Maria Trivelpiece, Adam Giardino

 VILLANOVA WINS BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG SKY
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 13
11:30 AM- Northern Colorado vs. Portland State 
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

2 PM- Sacramento State vs. Montana
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

4:30 PM- Weber State vs. Portland State 
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

7 PM- Southern Utah vs. Montana
Pluto TV: Austin Christensen 

Friday, May 14
11:30 AM- Sacramento State vs. Weber State 
Pluto TV: Austin Christensen

2 PM- Northern Colorado vs. Montana
Pluto TV: Austin Christensen

4:30 PM- Semifinal: Portland State vs. Southern Utah
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

7 PM- Montana vs. Sacramento State 
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

Saturday, May 15
11:30 AM- Semifinal: Montana vs. Southern Utah 
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

2 PM- Championship: Portland State vs. Southern Utah 
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

4:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Southern Utah vs. Portland State
Pluto TV: Brandon Garside 

 PORTLAND STATE WINS BIG SKY CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG SOUTH
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
1 PM- USC Upstate vs. Longwood
WYCW, ESPN3: Kendall Lewis, Julia Allsbrook

4 PM- Campbell vs. Radford 
ESPN3: Phil Constantino, Julia Allsbrook

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Longwood vs. Radford
WYCW, ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Julia Allsbrook

2 PM- Semifinal: USC Upstate vs. Campbell
ESPN+: Kendall Lewis, Julia Allsbrook

5 PM- Semifinal: Radford vs. USC Upstate 
WYCW, ESPN+: Kendall Lewis, Julia Allsbrook

Saturday, May 15
1 PM- Championship: Campbell vs. USC Upstate 
WYCW, ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Julia Allsbrook

4 PM- Championship 2: USC Upstate vs. Campbell
WYCW, ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Julia Allsbrook

CAMPBELL WINS BIG SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG TEN
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner.

MICHIGAN WINS BIG TEN CHAMPIONSHIP

BIG WEST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner. 

LONG BEACH STATE WINS BIG WEST CHAMPIONSHIP

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Double Elimination.

Wednesday, May 12
11 AM- Hofstra vs. Delaware
FloSoftball: Dave Thomas, Maggie Tyler

2 PM- Elon vs. Drexel
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Allie Barefoot 

5 PM- James Madison vs. Delaware
FloSoftball: Dave Thomas, Maggie Tyler 

8 PM- Hofstra vs. Elon
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Allie Barefoot 

Thursday, May 13
11 AM- Semifinal: Drexel vs. James Madison 
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Allie Barefoot 

2 PM- Delaware vs. Elon
FloSoftball: Dave Thomas, Maggie Tyler 

5 PM- Semifinal: Drexel vs. Delaware
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Maggie Tyler 

Friday, May 14
3 PM- Championship: James Madison vs. Delaware
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Allie Barefoot 

5:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: James Madison vs. Delaware
FloSoftball: Curt Dudley, Allie Barefoot 

 JAMES MADISON WINS CAA CHAMPIONSHIP

CONFERENCE USA
The first day is single elimination. Seeds three and four receive a bye. The top two seeds earn a double-bye to advance to the second day. Beginning on day two it is double-elimination until the championship. The championship is a winner takes all game.

Wednesday, May 12
1 PM- Middle Tennessee vs. UTSA 
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton 

3:30 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Marshall
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

6 PM- Western Kentucky vs. UTSA
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

8:30 PM- Charlotte vs. Marshall
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

Thursday, May 13
3 PM- North Texas vs. Western Kentucky 
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

5:30 PM- UAB vs. Charlotte
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

Friday, May 14
1 PM- Semifinal: North Texas vs. UAB
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

3:30 PM- Western Kentucky vs. Charlotte 
ESPN+: Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

6 PM- Semifinal: North Texas vs. Western Kentucky 
ESPN+ Brett Williams, Tyler Eaton

Saturday, May 15
1 PM- Championship: Western Kentucky vs. UAB 
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Leah Secondo 

WESTERN KENTUCKY WINS C-USA CHAMPIONSHIP

HORIZON
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
Noon- Youngstown State vs. Robert Morris 
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

3 PM- Oakland vs. UIC
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

6 PM- Robert Morris vs. Oakland
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

Friday, May 14
Noon- Semifinal: Youngstown State vs. UIC
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

3 PM- Semifinal: Oakland vs. Youngstown State 
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: UIC vs. Oakland
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

3 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Oakland vs. UIC
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

UIC WINS HORIZON CHAMPIONSHIP

IVY LEAGUE
Suspended sports for Spring 2021 and will not participate. 

MID-AMERICAN
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner. 

MIAMI-OH WINS MAC CHAMPIONSHIP

MAAC
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
Noon- Canisius vs. Marist
ESPN+: Marshall Haim, Eric Wollschlager 

3 PM- Fairfield vs. Manhattan 
ESPN+: Marshall Haim

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Canisius vs. Fairfield 
ESPN+: Marshall Haim 

2 PM- Semifinal: Marist vs. Manhattan
ESPN+: Marshall Haim, Eric Wollschlager

5 PM- Semifinal: Canisius vs. Marist
ESPN+: Marshall Haim, Eric Wollschlager

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: Manhattan vs. Canisius 
ESPN+: Marshall Haim, Eric Wollschlager

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Canisius vs. Manhattan 
ESPN+: 

MANHATTAN WINS MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP

MEAC
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
Noon- Norfolk State vs. North Carolina A&T 

Noon- UNC Central vs. Morgan State 

Friday, May 14
Noon- Semifinal: Norfolk State vs. Morgan State 

3 PM- North Carolina A&T vs. UNC Central 

5 PM- Semifinal: Norfolk State vs. UNC Central 

Saturday, May 11
Noon- Championship: Morgan State vs. UNC Central 
FloSoftball: Charlie Neal, Evan Budrovich 

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: UNC Central vs. Morgan State 
FloSoftball: 

MORGAN STATE WINS MEAC CHAMPIONSHIP

MISSOURI VALLEY
Single Elimination.

Wednesday, May 12
Noon- Evansville vs. Loyola Chicago 
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard 

3 PM- Indiana State vs. Valparaiso 
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

Thursday, May 13
11 AM- Drake vs. Loyola Chicago 
ESPN+:  R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

2 PM- Bradley vs. Indiana State 
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

5 PM- Southern Illinois vs. Drake
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

8 PM- Missouri State vs. Bradley
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

Friday, May 14
Noon- Semifinal: Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois 
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

3 PM- Semifinal: UNI vs. Missouri State 
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

Saturday, May 15
2 PM- Championship: Southern Illinois vs. UNI
ESPN+: R.C. McBride, Laura Leonard

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS WINS MVC CHAMPIONSHIP

MOUNTAIN WEST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner. 

FRESNO STATE WINS MWC CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTHEAST
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
Noon- St. Francis vs. Sacred Heart 
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

3 PM- LIU vs. Central Connecticut State 
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

Friday, May 14
10 AM- Semifinal: St. Francis vs. Central Connecticut 
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

1 PM- Sacred Heart vs. LIU
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

4 PM- Semifinal: Central Connecticut vs. LIU
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: St. Francis vs. LIU
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: LIU vs. St. Francis 
ESPN3, NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Rich Behan

ST. FRANCIS WINS NEC CHAMPIONSHIP

OHIO VALLEY
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
2 PM- Southeast Missouri vs. Jacksonville State 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

6 PM- Eastern Kentucky vs. Austin Peay
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: Southeast Missouri vs. Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

2 PM- Jacksonville State vs. Austin Peay 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

5 PM- Semifinal: Southeast Missouri vs. Jacksonville State 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

Saturday, May 15
1 PM- Championship: Eastern Kentucky vs. Southeast Missouri 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

3 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Southeast Missouri vs. Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Graham Doty

EASTERN KENTUCKY WINS OVC CHAMPIONSHIP

PAC-12
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner.

UCLA WINS PAC-12 CHAMPIONSHIP

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
Noon- Army West Point at Boston U
ESPN+: John Avino, Dan McLoughlin 

2:30 PM- Colgate vs. Lehigh
ESPN+: Dan McLoughlin, John Avino

 Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: Boston U vs. Lehigh
ESPN+: Craig White, Dan McLoughlin 

1:30 PM- Army West Point vs. Colgate
ESPN+: Dan McLoughlin, John Avino

4 PM- Semifinal: Lehigh vs. Colgate 
ESPN+: John Avino, Craig White

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship: Boston U vs. Lehigh
ESPN+: Craig White, John Avino

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Lehigh vs. Boston U
ESPN+: 

BOSTON U WINS PATRIOT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTHEAST
Single Elimination.

Tuesday, May 11
7 PM- Auburn vs. South Carolina 
SEC: Eric Frede, Amanda Scarborough 
SEC Radio: Kyle Schassburger 

Wednesday, May 12
Noon- Ole Miss vs. Mississippi State 
SEC: Eric Frede, Amanda Scarborough 
SEC Radio: Rob Joyce

2:30 PM- LSU vs. South Carolina 
SEC: Eric Frede, Amanda Scarborough 
SEC RadioKyle Schassburger 

5 PM- Tennessee vs. Texas A&M 
SEC: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Paul Roper

7:30 PM- Kentucky vs. Georgia
SEC: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Rob Joyce

Thursday, May 13
Noon- Florida vs. Mississippi State 
SEC: Eric Frede, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Radio: Paul Roper

2:30 PM- Missouri vs. LSU
SEC: Eric Frede, Amanda Scarborough
SEC Radio: Kyle Schassburger 

5 PM- Arkansas vs. Tennessee
SEC: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Paul Roper

7:30 PM- Alabama vs. Kentucky
SEC: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Rob Joyce

Friday, May 14
 4 PM- Semifinal: Florida vs. Missouri
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Kyle Schassburger 

6:30 PM- Semifinal: Tennessee vs. Alabama 
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC RadioPaul Roper 

Saturday, May 15
6 PM- Championship: Florida vs. Alabama
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Michele Smith
SEC Radio: Rob Joyce 

ALABAMA WINS SEC CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTHERN (SoCON) 
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
12:30 PM- UNCG vs. Mercer
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

3 PM- Western Carolina vs. Chattanooga
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

5:30 PM- Mercer vs. Chattanooga 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

Friday, May 14
12:30 PM- Semifinal: UNCG vs. Western Carolina 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

3 PM- Semifinal: Mercer vs. Western Carolina 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

Saturday, May 15
1 PM- Championship: UNCG vs. Western Carolina 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

3 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Western Carolina vs. UNCG 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

UNCG WINS SoCON CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTHLAND
Games 1 and 2 are single elimination. The remainder of the tournament is Double Elimination.

Wednesday, May 12
6 PM - Houston Baptist vs. Sam Houston State  

8:30 PM- Southeastern Louisiana vs. Abilene  Christian 

Thursday, May 13
Noon- McNeese vs. Sam Houston State 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

2:30 PM- Northwestern State vs. Southeastern Louisiana 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

5 PM- Central Arkansas vs. McNeese
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

7:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin vs. Northwestern State 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

Friday, May 14
Noon- Southeastern Louisiana vs. Central Arkansas 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

2:30 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Northwestern State 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

5 PM- Semifinal: McNeese vs. Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

7:30 PM- Central Arkansas vs. Northwestern State 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Semifinal: Stephen F. Austin vs. Central Arkansas 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

2:50 PM- Championship: McNeese vs. Central Arkansas 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

4:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Central Arkansas vs. McNeese 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Yvette Girouard

McNEESE WINS SOUTHLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC
Double elimination.

Tuesday, May 11
10 AM- Alabama State vs. Grambling State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

1 PM- Prairie View A&M vs. Alabama A&M
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

4 PM- Texas Southern vs. Alcorn State
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

7 PM- Jackson State vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

Wednesday, May 12
10 AM- Grambling State vs. Alcorn State
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

1 PM- Alabama A&M vs. Jackson State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

4 PM- Alabama State vs. Texas Southern 
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

7 PM- Prairie View A&M vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

Thursday, May 13
10 AM- Texas Southern vs. Alcorn State
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

12:30 PM- Jackson State vs. Prairie View A&M 
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

3 PM- Semifinal: Alabama State vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett 

5:30 PM- Alcorn State vs. Jackson State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: Charles Edmond 

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: Southern vs. Alcorn State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

3 PM- Championship: Alabama State vs. Alcorn State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond 

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Alabama State vs. Alcorn State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: 

ALABAMA STATE WINS SWAC CHAMPIONSHIP

SUMMIT LEAGUE
First Day Single Elimination. All Remaining Days Double Elimination.

Wednesday, May 12
4 PM- Kansas City vs. South Dakota 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Brian Shawn, Katie Cochran 

6:30 PM- North Dakota State vs. North Dakota 
Midco SN, Summit League DNBrian Shawn, Katie Cochran

Thursday, May 13
1 PM- South Dakota State vs. Kansas City 
Midco SN, Summit League DNDavid Brown, Katie Cochran

3:30 PM- Omaha vs. North Dakota 
Midco SN, Summit League DNBrian Shawn, Katie Cochran

6 PM- South Dakota State vs. North Dakota 
Midco SN, Summit League DNDavid Brown, Katie Cochran

Friday, May 14
2 PM- Semifinal: Kansas City vs. Omaha
Midco SN, Summit League DNDavid Brown, Katie Cochran

4:30 PM- Semifinal: South Dakota State vs. Kansas City
Midco SN, Summit League DNBrian Shawn, Katie Cochran

Saturday, May 15
2 PM- Championship: Omaha vs. South Dakota State 
Midco SN, Summit League DNDavid Brown, Katie Cochran

4:30 PM- Championship 2: South Dakota State vs. Omaha
Midco SN, Summit League DNDavid Brown, Katie Cochran

SOUTH DAKOTA STATE WINS SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

SUN BELT
Games 1 and 2 are single elimination. The remainder of the tournament, except the Championship, is Double Elimination. Championship is Winner Takes All. 

Tuesday, May 11
11 AM- Coastal Carolina vs. UL Monroe
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

2 PM- Georgia Southern vs. Georgia State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

Wednesday, May 12
11 AM- Louisiana vs. UL Monroe 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

1:30 PM- South Alabama vs. Appalachian State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

4 PM- Troy vs. UT Arlington
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

6:30 PM- Texas State vs. Georgia State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

Thursday, May 13
11 AM- Louisiana vs. South Alabama 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

1:30 PM- UT Arlington vs. Texas State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

4 PM- UL Monroe vs. Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

6:30 PM- Appalachian State vs. Georgia State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

Friday, May 14
11 AM- Semifinal: Louisiana vs. Texas State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

1:30 PM- UT Arlington vs. Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

4 PM- South Alabama vs. Appalachian State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

6:30 PM- Troy vs. South Alabama 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

Saturday, May 11
Noon- Semifinal: Texas State vs. South Alabama 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

3:30 PM- Championship: Louisiana vs. South Alabama 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Alex Powers

LOUISIANA WINS SUN BELT CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST COAST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner. 

BYU WINS WCC CHAMPIONSHIP

WESTERN ATHLETIC
Double Elimination.

Thursday, May 13
7 PM- New Mexico State vs. Utah Valley 
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

10 PM- Seattle U vs. Grand Canyon 
ESPN+:  Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

Friday, May 14
4 PM- New Mexico State vs. Grand Canyon 
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

7 PM- Semifinal: Utah Valley vs. Seattle U
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

10 PM- Semifinal: New Mexico State vs. Utah Valley 
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

Saturday, May 15
4 PM- Championship: Seattle U vs. New Mexico State 
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

7 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: New Mexico State vs. Seattle U
ESPN+: Greg Sexton, Katie Favilla

SEATTLE U WINS WAC CHAMPIONSHIP