2021 NCAA Baseball Conference Championships Schedule

 

Teams will be filled in next week when most conference regular season play ends, but 4 conference tourneys are under way this week (MEAC, SWAC, Patriot, ASun). Here's your full NCAA Baseball Conference Championship schedule.

AMERICA EAST
Double elimination. 

Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Stony Brook vs. Maine 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

2:30 PM- Albany vs. NJIT 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

Friday, May 28
11 AM- Stony Brook vs. Albany
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

2:30 PM- Semifinal: Maine vs. NJIT 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

Saturday, May 29
11 AM- Semifinal: Stony Brook vs. Maine 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

2:30 PM- Championship: NJIT vs. Stony Brook 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

Sunday, May 30
10 AM- Championship: NJIT vs. Stony Brook resumption 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

1 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH 
AE TV: Sam Neidermann, Josh Spitz

NJIT wins America East Championship (lone tourney unbeaten) 

AMERICAN ATHLETIC
Double elimination until championship. Championship is winner takes all.  

Tuesday, May 25
9 AM- UCF vs. Cincinnati 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs 

12:45 PM- Memphis vs. ECU
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

4 PM- Houston vs. Tulane 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

7:45 PM- USF vs. Wichita State 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

Wednesday, May 26
3 PM- Cincinnati vs. ECU
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

6:45 PM- Houston vs. Wichita State 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

Thursday, May 27
3 PM- UCF vs. Memphis 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

6:45 PM- Tulane vs. USF 
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

Friday, May 28
3 PM- ECU vs. Memphis
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

6:45 PM- Wichita State vs. Tulane
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

Saturday, May 29
9 AM- Semifinal: UCF vs. ECU
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

1:45 PM- Semifinal: USF vs. Tulane
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

5:30 PM- Semifinal 2: ECU vs. UCF
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

9:15 PM- Semifinal 2: Tulane vs. USF
ESPN+: Jeff Brightwell, Xavier Scruggs

Sunday, May 30
Noon- Championship:  UCF vs. USF
ESPNews: Rich Hollenberg, Xavier Scruggs

USF wins American Championship

ATLANTIC COAST 
Tuesday, May 25
11 AM- Louisville vs. Clemson
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC Radio: Mike Coulter, Aaron Brunk

3 PM- Virginia vs. Virginia Tech 
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC RadioAaron Brunk, Mike Coulter 

7 PM- North Carolina vs. Pitt
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC RadioMike Coulter, Aaron Brunk

Wednesday, May 26
11 AM- Florida State vs. Duke
 ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC Radio: Rob Joyce, Kyle Schassburger 

3 PM- Notre Dame vs. Virginia Tech 
 ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC Radio: Kyle Schassburger, Rob Joyce 

7 PM- Georgia Tech vs. Clemson
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC Radio: Rob Joyce, Kyle Schassburger 

Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Miami vs. Duke
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC Radio: Mike Coulter, Kyle Schassburger 

3 PM- Georgia Tech vs. Louisville 
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Tom Werme, Nick Green
ACC Radio: Kyle Schassburger, Mike Coulter 

7 PM- NC State vs. Pitt
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC Radio: Mike Coulter, Kyle Schassburger 

Friday, May 28
11 AM- Notre Dame vs. Virginia 
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC Radio: Aaron Brunk, Rob Joyce 

3 PM- Miami vs. Florida State 
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC Radio: Rob Joyce, Aaron Brunk 

7 PM- NC State vs. North Carolina 
ACC RSN, ACC Extra: Eric Collins, Peter Moylan
ACC Radio: Aaron Brunk, Rob Joyce 

Saturday, May 29
1 PM- Semifinal: Virginia vs. Duke
 ACCN: Mike Morgan, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Radio: Kyle Schassburger, David Kahn

5 PM- Semifinal: Georgia Tech vs. NC State 
 ACCN: Mike Morgan, Gaby Sanchez
ACC Radio: David Kahn, Kyle Schassburger 

Sunday, May 30
Noon- Championship: Duke vs. NC State 
ESPN2:  Mike Morgan, Gaby Sanchez
ACC RadioRob Joyce, Kyle Schassburger 

DUKE wins ACC Championship

ATLANTIC 10 
Double elimination

Thursday, May 27
Noon- VCU vs. St. Joseph's
ESPN+: John Emmett

4:15 PM- Dayton vs. Rhode Island 
ESPN+: John Emmett 

8:30 PM- St. Joseph's vs. Dayton
ESPN+: John Emmett

Friday, May 28
Noon- Semifinal: VCU vs. Rhode Island 
ESPN+: John Emmett

3:30 PM- Semifinal: Dayton vs. Rhode Island 
ESPN+: John Emmett

Saturday, May 29
Noon- Championship: VCU vs. Dayton
ESPN+: John Emmett

3:30 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH
ESPN+: John Emmett

VCU wins A10 Championship

A-SUN
Double Elimination. Losses reset after Divisional Series. 

DIVISIONAL SERIES
Friday, May 21
5 PM- Lipscomb at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Brandon Joseph 

6 PM- Bellarmine at Liberty
ESPN+: Alan York, Matt Warner

6 PM- Stetson at UNF
ESPN+: Richard Miller, Adam Polansky

6:30 PM- Jacksonville at FGCU
YouTube: David Moulton

Saturday, May 22
2 PM- Jacksonville at FGCU
YouTube: Mike Walcher

2 PM- Lipscomb at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Bryce Koon

2 PM- Stetson at UNF
ESPN+: Richard Miller, Adam Polansky

4 PM- Bellarmine at Liberty 
ESPN+: Alan York, Matt Warner

Sunday, May 23
1 PM- Jacksonville at FGCU
YouTube: Mike Walcher

1 PM {if necessary}- Lipscomb at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: 

1 PM {if necessary}- Bellarmine at Liberty 
ESPN+: 

1 PM {if necessary}- Jacksonville at UNF
ESPN+: 

BRACKET PLAY
Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Liberty vs. Jacksonville
ESPN+: Robert Harper, Brice Zimmerman 

3 PM- UNF vs. Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Robert Harper 

Friday, May 28
11 AM- Liberty vs. Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Robert Harper 

3 PM- Semifinal: Jacksonville vs. UNF
ESPN+: Robert Harper, Brice Zimmerman 

7 PM- Semifinal: Liberty vs. UNF
ESPN+: Robert Harper, Brice Zimmerman

Saturday, May 29
1 PM- Championship: Jacksonville vs. Liberty
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Robert Harper 

4:30 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH
ESPN+: Brice Zimmerman, Robert Harper

JACKSONVILLE wins A Sun Championship

BIG 12
Game 1 is single elimination. Games 2- 15 are double elimination. Championship is Winner Takes All. 

Tuesday, May 25
7 PM- West Virginia vs. Kansas
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney 

Wednesday, May 26
10 AM- Texas Tech vs. Baylor
ESPNU: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

1:30 PM- TCU vs. Kansas State 
ESPN+: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell   

5 PM- Texas vs. West Virginia 
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney  

8:30 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Oklahoma
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney

Thursday, May 27
10 AM- Baylor vs. Kansas State 
ESPNU: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell  

1:30 PM- Texas vs. Oklahoma 
ESPNU: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell  

Friday, May 28
10 AM- Texas Tech vs. TCU
ESPN+: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

1:30 PM- Texas Tech vs. Kansas State 
ESPN+: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

5 PM- West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State 
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney  

8:30 PM- West Virginia vs. Texas
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney

Saturday, May 29
10 AM- Semifinal: TCU vs. Kansas State
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney

1:30 PM- Semifinal: Oklahoma State vs. Texas 
ESPN+: Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell

5 PM- Semifinal 2: Kansas State vs. TCU
ESPN+: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney

5 or 8:30 PM- Semifinal 2: IF NECESSARY 12 REMATCH
ESPN+: 

Sunday, May 30
6 PM- Championship: Oklahoma State vs. TCU
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Mike Rooney

TCU wins Big 12 Championship

BIG EAST
Double elimination

Thursday, May 27
2:30 PM- Creighton vs. Seton Hall 
Big East DN on YouTube: John Fanta, Matt Schumacker, Mike Schmaltz 

6:30 PM- UConn vs. Xavier
Big East DN on YouTube: Matt Schumacker, Mike Schmaltz, John Fanta

Friday, May 28
10 PM - Seton Hall vs. Xavier
Big East DN on YouTube: John Fanta, Mike Schmaltz 

Saturday, May 29
12 PM- Semifinal: Creighton vs. UConn
Big East DN on YouTube: Bob Brainerd, John Fanta, Mike Schmaltz 

4 PM- Semifinal: Xavier vs. Seton Hall 
Big East DN on YouTube: Bob Brainerd, John Fanta, Mike Schmaltz

Sunday, May 30
1 PM- Championship: UConn vs. Xavier
FS2: Bob Brainerd, Bert Blyleven, John Fanta, Mike Schmaltz 

4:30 PM- Championship 2: Xavier vs. UConn
FS2: Bob Brainerd, Bert Blyleven, John Fanta, Mike Schmaltz 

UCONN wins Big East Championship

BIG SOUTH
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 27
3 PM- Campbell vs. Presbyterian 
ESPN3: Evan Budrovich, Jay Sonnhalter 

7 PM- USC Upstate vs. Gardner-Webb 
ESPN3: Evan Budrovich, Jay Sonnhalter

Friday, May 28
11 AM- Campbell vs. USC Upstate 
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Brantley Hattrich

3:30 PM- Semifinal: Presbyterian vs. Gardner-Webb 
ESPN+: Evan Budrovich, Brantley Hattrich

7 PM- Semifinal: Campbell vs. Gardner-Webb 
ESPN+: Evan Budrovich, Rusty Stroupe

Saturday, May 29
Noon- Championship: Presbyterian vs. Campbell 
ESPNU: Sam Ravech, Jay Walker 

4 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH
ESPN+: Evan Budrovich, Rusty Stroupe

PRESBYTERIAN wins Big South Championship

BIG TEN
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

NEBRASKA wins Big Ten Championship

BIG WEST 
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

UC IRVINE wins Big West Championship

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 26
Noon- Charleston vs. Towson
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, Ty Comer

4 PM- Elon vs. William & Mary 
FloBaseball: Jim Whitmeyer, Marty Feurer

Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Towson vs. William & Mary 
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, Ty Comer 

3 PM- Northeastern vs. Charleston 
FloBaseball: Jim Whitmeyer, Marty Feurer 

7 PM- UNCW vs. Elon
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, John Smist

Friday, May 28
11 AM- William & Mary vs. Charleston
FloBaseball: Jim Whitmeyer, Ty Comer 

3 PM- Charleston vs. Elon 
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, Marty Feurer 

7 PM- Semifinal: UNCW vs. Northeastern
FloBaseball: Jim Whitmeyer, John Smist

Saturday, May 29
1 PM- Semifinal: Charleston vs. Northeastern 
FloBaseball: Jim Whitmeyer, Marty Feurer

5 PM- Championship: UNCW vs. Northeastern
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, John Smist

Sunday, May 30
1 PM- Championship 2: Northeastern vs. UNCW
FloBaseball: Curt Dudley, Marty Feurer 

NORTHEASTERN wins CAA Championship

CONFERENCE USA
Double elimination until the championship. Championship is winner takes all. 

Wednesday, May 26
10 AM- Old Dominion vs. FAU
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Kyle Youmans 

1:30 PM- Charlotte vs. Middle Tennessee 
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Chris Mycoskie 

4 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. UTSA 
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Lyn Rollins

7:30 PM- Southern Miss vs. Western Kentucky 
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, Kyle Youmans 

Thursday, May 27
10 AM- FAU vs. Charlotte 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie 

1:30 PM- Old Dominion vs. Middle Tennessee 
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Chris Mycoskie 

4 PM- UTSA vs. Western Kentucky 
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Malcolm Butler 

7:30 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Southern Miss
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Kyle Youmans 

Friday, May 28
4 PM- Middle Tennessee vs. FAU
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Kyle Youmans 

7:30 PM- Western Kentucky vs. Louisiana Tech 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Malcolm Butler 

Saturday, May 29
10 AM- Semifinal: Old Dominion vs. FAU 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Malcolm Butler 

1:30 PM- Semifinal: Southern Miss vs. Louisiana Tech 
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Kyle Youmans 

4 PM- Semifinal 2: IF NECESSARY 11 REMATCH
ESPN+:   

7:30 PM- Semifinal 2: Louisiana Tech vs. Southern Miss
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Malcolm Butler 

Sunday, May 30
2 PM- Championship: Old Dominion vs. Louisiana Tech 
CBSSN: Brent Stover, Bobby Valentine 

OLD DOMINION wins Conference USA Championship

HORIZON
Wednesday is single elimination, Double elimination Thursday- Saturday. 

Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Wright State vs. Milwaukee 
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

3 PM- UIC vs. Youngstown State 
 ESPN+: Will Haskett

7 PM- Milwaukee vs. Youngstown State 
ESPN+: Will Haskett 

Friday, May 28
2:30 PM- Semifinal: Wright State vs. UIC
 ESPN+: Will Haskett

6:30 PM- Semifinal: Milwaukee vs. UIC
ESPN+: Will Haskett

Saturday, May 29
Noon- Championship: Wright State vs. Milwaukee 
ESPN+: Will Haskett

4 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH 
ESPN+: Will Haskett

WRIGHT STATE wins Horizon Championship

IVY LEAGUE
Suspended sports for 2021 and will not participate. 

METRO ATLANTIC 
Double Elimination. Losses reset after Divisional Series. 

DIVISIONAL SERIES
Thursday, May 20
11 AM- Manhattan at Fairfield
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Drew Brown 

11 AM- Niagara at Rider
ESPN+: Gary Erdelyi, Sean Miller

Noon- Marist at Canisius 
ESPN+: Matt Reitnour 

2:30 PM- Niagara at Rider
ESPN+: Gary Erdelyi, Sean Miller

2:30 PM- Manhattan at Fairfield
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Drew Brown 

3:30 PM- Marist at Canisius 
ESPN+: Matt Reitnour

Friday, May 21
11 AM- Siena at Monmouth
ESPN+: Eddy Occhipinti, Jeff "Leo" Barbalinardo

Noon {if necessary}- Manhattan at Fairfield
ESPN+:

Noon {if necessary}- Niagara at Rider
ESPN+: 

Noon- Marist at Canisius 
ESPN+: Matt Reitnour

2 PM- Siena at Monmouth
ESPN+: Eddy Occhipinti, Jeff "Leo" Barbalinardo

Saturday, May 22
Noon- Siena at Monmouth
ESPN+: Eddy Occhipinti, Jeff "Leo" Barbalinardo

BRACKET PLAY
Wednesday, May 26
11 AM- Fairfield vs. Canisius
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski 

3 PM- Monmouth vs. Rider
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski 

Thursday, May 27
11 AM- Fairfield vs. Monmouth
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski

3 PM- Semifinal: Canisius vs. Rider
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski

Friday, May 28
9:30 AM- Semifinal: Fairfield vs. Canisius
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski 

1:30 PM- Championship: Rider vs. Fairfield 
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski

Saturday, May 29
TBA- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH 
ESPN+: JJ Duke, Chad Sadowski

RIDER wins MAAC Championship

MID-AMERICAN
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

CENTRAL MICHIGAN wins MAC Championship

MID-EASTERN
Double elimination. 

Thursday, May 20
Noon- UNC Central vs. Delaware State 

3:30 PM- Norfolk State vs. Florida A&M

Friday, May 21
Noon- Semifinal: UNC Central vs. Norfolk State 

3:30 PM- Delaware State vs. Florida A&M 

7 PM- Semifinal: UNC Central vs. Florida A&M 

Saturday, May 22
Noon- Championship: Norfolk State vs. UNC Central 
FloBaseball: Charlie Neal, Evan Budrovich 

5 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH
FloBaseball: 

NORFOLK STATE wins MEAC Championship

MISSOURI VALLEY
First Day is single elimination, followed by Double elimination until the championship. Championship is winner takes all. 

Tuesday, May 25
3:30 PM- Illinois State vs. Evansville 
ESPN+: Art Hains, Connor Onion

8 PM- Missouri State vs. Valparaiso 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Shane Dennis 

Wednesday, May 26
1 PM- Dallas Baptist vs. Valparaiso
ESPN+: Art Hains, Connor Onion 

5 PM- Indiana State vs. Illinois State
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

9 PM- Bradley vs. Southern Illinois 
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

Thursday, May 27
Noon- Valparaiso vs. Illinois State 
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Art Hains

4 PM- Dallas Baptist vs. Bradley
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis

Friday, May 28
Noon- Dallas Baptist vs. Bradley resumption
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis

3 PM- Indiana State vs. Southern Illinois 
ESPN+: Art Hains, Connor Onion 

7 PM- Southern Illinois vs. Valparaiso 
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

Saturday, May 29
Noon- Semifinal: Dallas Baptist vs. Indiana State 
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

4 PM- Semifinal: Southern Illinois vs. Indiana State 
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

Sunday, May 30
Noon- Championship: Dallas Baptist vs. Indiana State
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

4 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH 
ESPN+: Scott Warmann, Shane Dennis 

DALLAS BAPTIST wins MVC Championship

MOUNTAIN WEST 
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

NEVADA wins MWC Championship

NORTHEAST
Double elimination. 

Thursday, May 27
Noon- Bryant vs. LIU
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

4 PM- Central Connecticut State vs. Sacred Heart 
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

Friday, May 28
Noon- LIU vs. Sacred Heart 
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

4 PM- Semifinal: Bryant vs. Central Connecticut State 
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

Saturday, May 29
Noon- Semifinal: Sacred Heart vs. Central Connecticut 
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

4 PM- Championship: Bryant vs. Central Connecticut 
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

Sunday, May 30
Noon- Championship 2: Central Connecticut vs. Bryant
NEC Front Row: Dave Popkin, Paul Dottino

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT wins NEC Championship

OHIO VALLEY 
Double Elimination. 

Thursday, May 27
 3 PM- Southeast Missouri vs. Austin Peay 
ESPN+: Alex Gould, Graham Doty 

7 PM- Murray State vs. Morehead State 
 ESPN+: Graham Doty, Alex Gould

Friday, May 28
Noon- Murray State vs. Morehead State resumption
 ESPN+: Graham Doty, Alex Gould

2:15 PM- Semifinal: Southeast Missouri vs. Murrray State
ESPN+: Alex Gould, Graham Doty

6:15 PM- Austin Peay vs. Morehead State 
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Alex Gould

Saturday, May 29
12 PM- Semifinal: Murray State vs. Austin Peay 
ESPN+: Alex Gould, Graham Doty

4 PM- Championship: Southeast Missouri vs. Murray State 
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Alex Gould

Sunday, May 30
1 PM- Championship 2: Murray State vs. Southeast Missouri 
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Alex Gould

MURRAY STATE wins OVC Championship

PAC-12
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

ARIZONA wins Pac-12 Championship

PATRIOT LEAGUE
BEST OF 3 SEMIFINALS 

Saturday, May 15
Noon- Navy at Lehigh
ESPN+: Matt Markus

1 PM- Lafayette at Army West Point 
ESPN+: Zach Daly

2:30 PM- Navy at Lehigh
ESPN+: Matt Markus

4 PM- Lafayette at Army West Point 
ESPN+: Zach Daly

Sunday, May 16
Noon- Lafayette at Army West Point 
ESPN+: Zach Daly

1 PM- Navy at Lehigh 
ESPN+: Matt Markus

BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Wednesday, May 26
11 AM- Army West Point at Lehigh
ESPN+: Matt Markus, Ryan Sakamoto

Thursday, May 27
12 PM- Army West Point at Lehigh
ESPN+: Sam Cooperman, Ryan Sakamoto

3 PM- Army West Point at Lehigh
ESPN+: Sam Cooperman, Ryan Sakamoto 

ARMY WEST POINT wins Patriot League Championship

SOUTHEASTERN 
Single elimination Tuesday. Double elimination Wednesday-Friday. Single elimination semifinals. Winner takes all championship.

Tuesday, May 25
10:30 AM- Florida vs. Kentucky
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC Radio: Cabell Philpott, Tim Bickford

2 PM- South Carolina vs. Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC Radio: Cabell Philpott, Tim Bickford 

5:30 PM- Georgia vs. LSU 
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC Radio: Paul Roper, Phil Brame 

9 PM- Ole Miss vs. Auburn
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC Radio: Paul Roper, Phil Brame 

Wednesday, May 26
10:30 AM- Mississippi State vs. Florida 
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Tim Bickford

2 PM- Tennessee vs. Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Tim Bickford 

5:30 PM- Arkansas vs. Georgia
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame 

9 PM- Vanderbilt vs. Ole Miss 
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame 

Thursday, May 27
10:30 AM- Mississippi State vs. Tennessee
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Tim Bickford

2 PM- Georgia vs. Ole Miss 
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Tim Bickford 

5:30 PM- Florida vs. Alabama
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame 

9 PM- Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt
SEC: Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame 

Friday, May 28
11 AM-  Tennessee vs. Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Chris Burke, Ben McDonald
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Tim Bickford 

2:30 PM- Ole Miss vs. Vanderbilt
SEC:  Dave Neal, Kyle Peterson, Todd Walker
SEC RadioCabell Philpott, Paul Roper

Saturday, May 29
1 PM- Semifinal: Tennessee vs. Florida 
SEC: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke 
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame 

4:30 PM- Semifinal: Ole Miss vs. Arkansas
SEC: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame

Sunday, May 30
3 PM- Championship: Tennessee vs. Arkansas 
ESPN2: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson, Chris Burke
SEC RadioPaul Roper, Phil Brame

ARKANSAS wins SEC Championship

SOUTHERN (SoCON) 
Tuesday single elimination. Double elimination the remainder of the way.

Thursday, May 27
 3:30 PM- Wofford vs. Western Carolina
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

7 PM- Samford vs. Mercer
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

Friday, May 28
3:30 PM- Wofford vs. Mercer
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

7 PM- Semifinal: Western Carolina vs. Samford
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

Saturday, May 29
3 PM- Semifinal: Western Carolina vs. Samford resumption
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

6:30 PM- Semifinal: Wofford vs. Western Carolina 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

Sunday, May 30
Noon- Championship: Samford vs. Western Carolina 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox  

4 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH 
ESPN+: Jason Patterson, Phil Cox 

SAMFORD wins SoCon Championship

SOUTHLAND
Double elimination until championship. Championship is winner takes all.

Wednesday, May 26
10 AM - Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Sam Houston State 
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ronnie Rantz

1 PM- Abilene Christian vs. Lamar
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ronnie Rantz

5 PM- New Orleans vs. McNeese
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ty Harrington

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana vs. Northwestern State 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ty Harrington

Thursday, May 27
10 AM- Sam Houston State vs. Lamar
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ronnie Rantz

1 PM- Northwestern State vs. New Orleans 
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ronnie Rantz

5 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Abilene Christian 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ty Harrington

8 PM  McNeese vs. Southeastern Louisiana 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ty Harrington

Friday, May 28
10 AM- Sam Houston State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ty Harrington

1 PM- New Orleans vs. Southeastern Louisiana 
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Ty Harrington

5 PM- Semifinal: Abilene Christian vs. Sam Houston State 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ronnie Rantz 

8 PM- Semifinal: McNeese vs. New Orleans 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ronnie Rantz

Saturday, May 29
2 PM- Semifinal 2: Sam Houston State vs. Abilene Christian 
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ronnie Rantz

2 PM- Semifinal 2: IF NECESSARY G12 REMATCH
ESPN+: 

7 PM- Championship: Sam Houston State vs. McNeese
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Ronnie Rantz

McNEESE wins Southland Championship

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC
Bracketed play double elimination. Bracket winners to the championship. Championship is winner takes all.

Wednesday, May 19
10 AM- Grambling State vs. Alabama A&M 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond 

1 PM- Alabama State vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

4 PM- Jackson State vs. Texas Southern 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

7 PM- Prairie View A&M vs. Alcorn State 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

Thursday, May 20
10 AM- Alabama A&M vs. Texas Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

1 PM- Alabama State vs. Alcorn State
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

4 PM- Grambling State vs. Jackson State
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

7 PM- Southern vs. Prairie View A&M
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

Friday, May 21
10 AM- Texas Southern vs. Grambling State 
 SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

1 PM- Alcorn State vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

4 PM- Semifinal: Jackson State vs. Grambling State 
 SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

7 PM- Semifinal: Prairie View A&M vs. Southern
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

Saturday, May 22
1 PM- Semifinal 2: IF NECESSARY 11 REMATCH
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

1 PM- Semifinal 2: Southern vs. Prairie View A&M 
SWAC DN on YouTube: James Verrett, Charles Edmond

Sunday, May 23
12:30 PM- Championship: Jackson State vs. Southern
 ESPN3: Roy Philpott, Jay Walker 

SOUTHERN wins SWAC Championship

SUMMIT
Double elimination.

Thursday, May 27
2 PM- Oral Roberts vs. South Dakota State 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Tom Nieman, JJ Hartigan 

7 PM- North Dakota State vs. Omaha
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Jay Elsen, JJ Hartigan

Friday, May 28
Noon- South Dakota State vs. Omaha
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Tom Nieman, JJ Hartigan

4 PM- Semifinal: Oral Roberts vs. North Dakota State 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Jay Elsen, JJ Hartigan

8 PM- Semifinal: South Dakota State vs. Oral Roberts 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Jay Elsen, JJ Hartigan

Saturday, May 29
3 PM- Championship: North Dakota State vs. Oral Roberts 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Tom Nieman, JJ Hartigan

7 PM- Championship 2: Oral Roberts vs. North Dakota State 
Midco SN, Summit League DN: Tom Nieman, JJ Hartigan

NORTH DAKOTA STATE wins Summit League Championship

SUN BELT

Tuesday, May 25
10 AM- Little Rock vs. Coastal Carolina 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory 

1:30 PM- Troy vs. Arkansas State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory 

5 PM- UL Monroe vs. Georgia State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

8:30 PM- Appalachian State vs. Texas State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

Wednesday, May 26
Noon- South Alabama vs. Coastal Carolina 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

4 PM- Georgia Southern vs. Georgia State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

8 PM- Louisiana vs. Texas State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

Thursday, May 27
Noon- South Alabama vs. Little Rock 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

4 PM- UT Arlington vs. Arkansas State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

8 PM- Louisiana vs. Appalachian State 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

Friday, May 28
4 PM- UT Arlington vs. Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

8 PM- Georgia Southern vs. UL Monroe 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

Saturday, May 29
1 PM- Semifinal: South Alabama vs. UT Arlington 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

5 PM- Semifinal: Georgia Southern vs. Louisiana 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

Sunday, May 30
2 PM- Championship: South Alabama vs. Georgia Southern 
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, John Gregory

SOUTH ALABAMA wins Sun Belt Championship

WEST COAST 
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season winner. 

GONZAGA wins WCC Championship

WESTERN ATHLETIC
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 26
5 PM- UTRGV vs. Utah Valley 
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil 

9 PM- New Mexico State vs. Seattle U
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Danny Elizondo, Rachel Vigil 

Thursday, May 27
2 PM- Utah Valley vs. Seattle U
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

6 PM- Sacramento State vs. UTRGV
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

10 PM- Grand Canyon vs. New Mexico State 
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Danny Elizondo, Rachel Vigil

Friday, May 28
2 PM- Seattle U vs. New Mexico State 
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Danny Elizondo, Rachel Vigil

6 PM- UTRGV vs. Seattle U
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

10 PM- Semifinal: Sacramento State vs. Grand Canyon 
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

Saturday, May 29
5 PM- Semifinal: UTRGV vs. Sacramento State 
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

9 PM- Championship: Grand Canyon vs. UTRGV
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

Sunday, May 30
3 PM- Championship 2: IF NECESSARY REMATCH
ESPN+: Michael Potter, Adam Young, Rachel Vigil

GRAND CANYON wins WAC Championship