2021 NBA Playoffs 1st Round (Conference Quarterfinals) TV & National Radio Schedule

 

All games except those on ABC may be televised locally. The ABC Friday night game can also be shown on local RSN's.

EASTERN CONFERENCE

(1) PHILADELPHIA 76ERS VS. (8) WASHINGTON WIZARDS 

Philadelphia locally on NBCS Philadelphia
Broadcasters: Marc Zumoff, Alaa Abdelnaby

Washington locally on NBCS Washington 
Broadcasters: Justin Kutcher, Drew Gooden, Chris Miller 

Game 1: Sunday, May 23- 1 PM- at Philadelphia 
TNT: Marv Albert, Grant Hill, Stephanie Ready 

Game 2: Wednesday, May 26- 7 PM- at Philadelphia
NBAtv: Joel Meyers, Brendan Haywood, Stephanie Ready 

Game 3:  Saturday, May 29- 7 PM- at DC
ESPN: Ryan Ruocco, Vince Carter, Malika Andrews 
ESPNDEP: Ernesto Jerez, Fabricio Oberto 

Game 4:  Monday, May 31- 7 PM- at DC
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Stephanie Ready 

Game 5: Wednesday, June 2- 7 PM- at Philadelphia 
NBAtv: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson

Game 6: Friday, June 4- TBA- at DC

Game 7: 
Sunday, June 6- TBA- at Philadelphia 

(2) BROOKLYN NETS VS. (7) BOSTON CELTICS 

Brooklyn locally on YES/WPIX
Broadcasters: Ian Eagle, Sarah Kustok, Michael Grady

Boston locally on NBCS Boston
Broadcasters: Mike Gormon, Brian Scalabrine, Chris Mannix, Chris Forsberg

Game 1: Saturday, May 22- 8 PM- at Brooklyn
ABC: Mike Breen, Doris Burke, Lisa Salters 
ESPN3 SAPErnesto Jerez, Fabricio Oberto 

Game 2: Tuesday, May 25- 7:30 PM- at Brooklyn
TNTMarv Albert, Grant Hill, Jared Greenberg 

Game 3: Friday, May 28- 8:30 PM- at Boston
ABC: Mike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Mark Jackson, Rachel Nichols 
ESPN RadioSean Kelley, P.J. Carlesimo 
ESPN3 SAPAlvaro Martin, Carlos Morales 

Game 4:  Sunday, May 30- 7 PM- at Boston
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson, Jared Greenberg 

Game 5:  Tuesday, June 1- 7:30 PM- at Brooklyn 
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson, Jared Greenberg 

Game 6: Thursday, June 3- TBA- at Boston

Game 7: Saturday, June 5- TBA- at Brooklyn


(3) MILWAUKEE  BUCKS VS. (6) MIAMI HEAT 

Milwaukee locally on BS Wisconsin
Broadcasters: Jim Paschke, Marques Johnson, Katie George

Miami locally on BS Sun
Broadcasters: Eric Reid, John Crotty, Kristen Hewitt

Game 1: Saturday, May 22- 2 PM- at Milwaukee
ESPN: Ryan Ruocco, Hubie Brown, Malika Andrews 
ESPNDEP Fernando Tirado, Miguel  Ángel Briseño 

Game 2: Monday, May 24- 7:30 PM- at Milwaukee 
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller 

Game 3: Thursday, May 27- 7:30 PM- at Miami
TNT: Marv Albert, Grant Hill 
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Jon Barry 

Game 4:  Saturday, May 29- 1:30 PM- at Miami
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson 
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Jon Barry 

Game 5: Tuesday, June 1- TBA- at Milwaukee

Game 6: Thursday, June 3- TBA- at Miami

Game 7: Saturday, June 5- TBA- at Milwaukee


(4) NEW YORK KNICKS VS. (5) ATLANTA HAWKS

New York locally on MSG
Broadcasters: Mike Breen, Kenny Albert, Walt Frazier, Wally Szczerbiak, Rebecca Haarlow

Atlanta locally on BS Southeast
Broadcasters:  Bob Rathbun, Dominique Wilkins, Vince Carter, Kelly Crull

Game 1: Sunday, May 23- 7 PM- at New York 
TNT: Spero Dedes, Greg Anthony 

Game 2:  Wednesday, May 26- 7:30 PM- at New York 
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson 

Game 3:  Friday, May 28- 7 PM- at Atlanta
ESPN: Mark Jones, Doris Burke, Cassidy Hubbarth 
ESPNDEP: Ernesto Jerez, Fabricio Oberto 

Game 4:  Sunday, May 30- 1 PM- at Atlanta
ABC: Mark Jones, Doris Burke, Cassidy Hubbarth 
ESPNDEPMarcelo Nogueira, Alejandro Pérez 

Game 5:  Wednesday, June 2- 7:30 PM- at New York 
TNT: Marv Albert, Reggie Miller 

Game 6: Friday, June 4- TBA- at Atlanta

Game 7: 
Sunday, June 6- TBA- at New York 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

(1) UTAH JAZZ VS. (8) MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES 

Utah locally on AT&T Rocky Mountain 
Broadcasters: Craig Bolerjack, Matt Harpring, Thurl Bailey, Kristen Kenney

Memphis locally on BS Southeast
Broadcasters: Pete Pranica, Brevin  Knight, Rob Fischer 

Game 1: Sunday, May 23- 9:30 PM- at Salt Lake City 
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller 

Game 2:  Wednesday, May 26- 10 PM- at Salt Lake City 
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller 

Game 3:  Saturday, May 29- 9:30 PM- at Memphis
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Hubie Brown, Israel Gutierrez 
ESPNDEPToño Rodríguez, Fabricio Oberto 

Game 4:  Monday, May 31- 9:30 PM- at Memphis
TNT: Spero Dedes, Greg Anthony 
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Jon Barry 

Game 5:  Wednesday, June 2- 9:30 PM- at Salt Lake City 
NBAtv: Joel Meyers, Brendan Haywood

Game 6: Friday, June 4- TBA- at Memphis

Game 7: Sunday, June 6- TBA- at Salt Lake City 


(2) PHOENIX SUNS VS. (7) LOS ANGELES LAKERS 

Phoenix locally on BS Arizona
Broadcasters: Kevin Ray, Eddie Johnson 

LA Lakers locally on SPECTRUM
Broadcasters: Bill Macdonald, Stu Lantz, Mike Trudell

Game 1: Sunday, May 23- 3:30 PM- at Phoenix 
ABC: Mark Jones, Jeff Van Gundy, Mark Jackson, Rachel Nichols 
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Jon Barry 
ESPN3 SAPErnesto Jerez, Fabricio Oberto 


Game 2: Tuesday, May 25- 10 PM- at Phoenix 
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Chris Haynes 

Game 3:  Thursday, May 27- 10 PM- at Los Angeles
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson, Chris Haynes 

Game 4: Sunday, May 30- 3:30 PM- at Los Angeles
ABC: Mike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Mark Jackson, Rachel Nichols 
ESPN RadioSean Kelley, P.J. Carlesimo 
ESPNDEP: Andrés Nocioni, Leo Montero 

Game 5:  Tuesday, June 1- 10 PM- at Phoenix
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Chris Haynes

Game 6: Thursday, June 3- 10:30 PM- at Los Angeles
 TNTKevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Chris Haynes
ESPN RadioSean Kelley, P.J. Carlesimo

Game 7: Saturday, June 5- TBA- at Phoenix

(3) DENVER NUGGETS VS. (6) PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS 

Denver locally on Altitude
Broadcasters: Chris Marlowe, Scott Hastings, Katy Winge

Portland locally on NBCS NW
Broadcasters: Jordan Kent, Lamar Hurd, Brooke Olzendam

Game 1: Saturday, May 22- 10:30 PM- at Denver
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Vince Carter, Cassidy Hubbarth 
ESPN3 SAP: Leo Montero, Andrés Nocioni 

Game 2: Monday, May 24- 10 PM- at Denver
TNT: Spero Dedes, Greg Anthony 

Game 3:  Thursday, May 27- 10:30 PM- at Portland 
NBAtv: Joel Meyers, Brendan Haywood 

Game 4:  Saturday, May 29- 4 PM- at Portland
TNT: Joel Meyers, Brendan Haywood 

Game 5: Tuesday, June 1- at 9 PM- at Denver
NBAtvJoel Meyers, Brendan Haywood

Game 6: 
Thursday, June 3- 8 PM- at Portland 
TNT: Brian Anderson, Jim Jackson 

Game 7:  Saturday, June 5- TBA- at Denver

(4) LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS VS. (5) DALLAS MAVERICKS 

LA Clippers locally on BS SoCal
Broadcasters: Brian Sieman, Jim Jackson, Corey Magette, Kristina Pink 

Dallas locally on BS Southwest
Broadcasters: Mark Followill, Derek Harper, Jeff Wade 

Game 1: Saturday, May 22- 4:30 PM- at Los Angeles 
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Richard Jefferson, Jorge Sedano 
ESPN RadioSean Kelley, P.J. Carlesimo 
ESPN3 SAPAlvaro Martin, Carlos Morales 

Game 2: Tuesday, May 25- 10:30 PM- at Los Angeles 
NBAtv: Joel Meyers, Brendan Haywood, Dennis Scott 

Game 3: Friday, May 28- 9:30 PM- at Dallas
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Richard Jefferson, Jorge Sedano 
ESPNDEPPablo Viruega, Sebastián Christensen 

Game 4:  Sunday, May 30- 9:30 PM- at Dallas
TNT: Spero Dedes, Greg Anthony, Dennis Scott 

Game 5:  Wednesday, June 2- 10 PM- at Los Angeles 
TNT: Kevin Harlan, Grant Hill, Dennis Scott 

Game 6:  Friday, June 4- 9 PM- at Dallas
ESPNMike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Mark Jackson, Rachel Nichols 
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Jon Barry 
ESPNDEP: Miguel Ángel Briseño, Fernando Tirado 

Game 7: Sunday, June 6- 3:30 PM- at Los Angeles 
ABCMike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy,  Mark Jackson, Rachel Nichols 
ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Jon Barry 
ESPNDEP Andrés Nocioni, Alejandro Pérez