2021 MLS Matchday 3 TV/ Streaming Schedule

 

Saturday, May 1
1 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire
MSG: Steve Cangialosi, Shep Messing, Michelle Gingras
WGN: Tyler Terens, Tony Meola

2 PM- Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City
KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth, Samantha Yarock
BS KC+/MW+: Nate Bukaty, Jacob Peterson

3 PM- CF Montréal vs. Columbus Crew SC
CTV, TSN 4: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell
BS OH: Neil Sika, Jordan Angeli, Brett Hiltbrand
SiriusXM 167 (Canada Talks): Rick Moffat, Grant Needham, Joey Alfieri

3:30 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. Los Angeles FC
UNIV (SAP), TUDN (SAP), Twitter: Chris Wittyngham, Alejandro Berry
UNIV, TUDNRamsés Sandoval, Daniel Nohra Zakia, Diego Balado, Daniel Schvartzman

7 PM- New England Revolution vs. Atlanta United
WSBK, My-RI, SiriusXM FC: Brad Feldman, Charlie Davies, Naoko Funayama
BS EXTRA on WUPA: Kevin Egan, Maurice Edu, Jillian Sakovits

7:30 PM- Orlando City SC vs. FC Cincinnati
WRBW: Evan Weston, Miguel Gallardo, Gabrielle Amado
WSTRTom Gelehrter, Kevin McCloskey, Alex Stec

7:30 PM- Philadelphia Union vs. New York City FC
WPHL, TSN 2: JP Dellacamera, Danny Higginbotham
YES: Joe Tolleson, Ian Joy

8 PM- FC Dallas vs. Portland Timbers
FCDallas.com/Stream: James Hadnot, Steven Davis
KPDX: Jake Zivin, Ross Smith

8 PM- Minnesota United vs. Austin FC
BS EXTRA on WUCW: Callum Williams, Kyndra de St. Aubin, Charlie Beattie
KNVA: Adrian Healey, Michael Lahoud

11 PM- San Jose Earthquakes vs. DC United
NBCS CA: Anthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield, Danielle Slaton
NBCS WA: Russ Thaler, Devon McTavish, Caludia Pagan
SiriusXM FC: Ted Ramey, Joe Cannon

Sunday, May 2
1 PM- Nashville SC vs. Inter Miami
ESPN, TSN 3: Jon Champion, Taylor Twellman, 
ESPNDEP: Richard Méndez, Alex Pareja 

9 PM- Seattle Sounders vs. LA Galaxy 
FS1: John Strong, Stu Holden
FS App
SiriusXM FC: Keith Costigan, Kasey Keller, Matt Johnson

10 PM- Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids
TSN 1, 3: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell
ALT: Richard Fleming, Marcelo Balboa