2020-21 Spring College Football Week 9 TV/Streaming Schedule

 

Saturday, April 10
Noon- Drake at Butler
YouTube: Mark Minner, Joey Lindstrom 

Noon- Valparaiso at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

Noon- Robert Morris at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: Killian McClatchey, Evan West

12:30 PM- Lehigh at Lafayette
SE2, ESPN+: Steve Degler, Doug Heater
Lafayette SN, ESPN+: Gary Laubach, John Leone

1 PM- Central Washington at Montana
SWX, Pluto TV: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

1 PM- Fordham at Bucknell
ESPN+: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

1 PM- Kennesaw State at Monmouth
ESPN+: Eddy Occhipinti, Emory Hunt 

1 PM- Davidson at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Ryan Clary, Tyler Shugart

1 PM- Furman at The Citadel
ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton 

3 PM- Alabama A&M at Jackson State
ESPN: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

3 PM- Youngstown State at Missouri State
WBCB, ESPN+: Don West, Corey Riggs 

3 PM- Idaho State at Weber State 
KJZZ, Pluto TV: Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

3 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Alabama State
WBMM: Travis Jarome, Darrell Dapprich

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Nicholls
CST, ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Gary Reasons, Brooke Kirchhofer

4 PM- Idaho State at Eastern Washington
SWX, Pluto TV: Dennis Patchin, Bill Ames

4 PM- Stetson at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

5 PM- McNeese at Sam Houston State
ESPN+: Tom Franklin, John Harris

5 PM- North Dakota State at Northern Iowa
ESPN+: Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke 

6 PM- Delaware at Delaware State
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, D.J. Shockley

6 PM- East Tennessee State at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, John Patterson, Megan Birdsong

8 PM- Northern Arizona at Southern Utah
Pluto TV: Chris Holmes

8 PM- Northwestern State at UIW
ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, Taylor McHargue, Lanie Fritz

Sunday, April 11
2 PM- NEC Championship: Sacred Heart at Duquesne
ESPN+: Paul Dottino, Rasheed Marshall, John Schmeelk

2 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore 

3 PM- Jacksonville State at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel 

3 PM- Southeast Missouri at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

4 PM- Tennessee Tech at UT Martin
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley