2020-21 Spring College Football Week 8 TV/Streaming Schedule


Additional broadcast teams will be filled in when team notes reveal the information. 

Thursday, April 1
7 PM- Sam Houston State at Northwestern State 
ESPN+: John Liddle, Gary Reasons, Meagan Glover

7 PM- East Central at Tarleton State
Tarleton All-Access: Byron Anderson, Kyle Masters 

Saturday, April 3
Noon- Villanova at Maine
WVII, FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Noon- Bucknell at Lehigh
SE2, ESPN+: Steve Degler, Mike Yadush

Noon- Monmouth at Gardner-Webb 
ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Al Wallace

Noon- Albany at Delaware 
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Cory Nidoh

1 PM- The Citadel at Wofford 
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton 

1 PM- Nicholls at McNeese 
CST, ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Gary Reasons 

1 PM- Delaware State at Howard
ESPN3: Charlie Neal, Tyoka Jackson 

1 PM- Robert Morris at Kennesaw State 
ESPN+: Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary

1 PM- Presbyterian at Stetson 
ESPN+: Victor Anderson, Massad Bendayan

1:30 PM- East Tennessee State at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Valparaiso at Drake
MC-22, Bulldog Vision: Chuck Reed

2 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin 
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley

2 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois 
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

2:30 PM- Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech 
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

3 PM- South Carolina State at Alabama State 
WBMM: Travis Jarome, Darrell Dapprich

3 PM- Davidson at San Diego 
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

3 PM- Morehead State at Butler 
YouTube: Mark Minner, Joey Lindstrom

3 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay 
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook 

3:30 PM- Furman at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Terry Harvin, Megan Birdsong

4 PM- William & Mary at Elon 
WMYV, FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

4 PM- Eastern Washington at UC Davis 
KMAX, Pluto TV: Scott Marsh, Scott Barry

4 PM- UAPB at Mississippi Valley State 
ESPN3: Ken Moore, Bob Slovak 

4 PM- Weber State at Southern Utah 
Pluto TV: Chris Holmes

4 PM- Colgate at Fordham
ESPN+: Andrew Bogusch, Dominic Capone

5 PM- Southern at Jackson State 
ESPN: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker 

6 PM- Idaho at Idaho State 
Pluto TV: Jerry Miller 

7 PM- Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana 
ESPN+: Eli Settoon, Jace Lejuene, Lily Gayle, Caroline Fussell

8 PM- Youngstown State at Western Illinois 
WBCB, ESPN+: Nick Sabal, Kyleigh Rogers