2020-21 College Hockey Week 18 (CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK) TV and Streaming Schedule

 

Friday, March 12
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal: Bentley at AIC
FloHockey: 
No Contest- AIC advances after Bentley campus goes on COVID-19 lockdown restrictions 

3:30 PM- NCHC Quarterfinal: Colorado College vs. St. Cloud State 
Midco SN, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Dave Starman

5 PM- Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 1: Sacred Heart at Army West Point 
FloHockey: Nikolai Busko

7 PM- Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal,Gm. 1: RIT at Canisius 
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

7 PM- Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 1: Niagara at Robert Morris 
FloHockey: Tim Benz, Mike Prisuta

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 1: Northern Michigan at Bowling Green 
FloHockey: Ryan Vallon

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 1: Alabama Huntsville at Lake Superior State 
FloHockey: Bill Crawford, Matt Pocket

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal,  Gm. 1: Ferris State at Minnesota State 
Spectrum 191/826, FloHockey: Mike Sullivan 

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 1: Michigan Tech at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

8:30 PM- NCHC Quarterfinal: Miami-OH vs. North Dakota 
Midco SN, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Dave Starman

Saturday, March 13
3:30 PM- NCHC Quarterfinal: Denver vs. Omaha
Midco SN, ALT, YurView NE, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Jake Brandt

5 PM- America Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Sacred Heart at Army West Point 
FloHockey: Nikolai Busko

5 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Alabama Huntsville at Lake Superior State 
FloHockey: Bill Crawford, Matt Pocket

5 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Ferris State at Minnesota State 
Spectrum 191/826, FloHockey: Mike Sullivan

7 PM- America Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: RIT at Canisius 
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

7 PM- America Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Niagara at Robert Morris 
FloHockey: Tim Benz, Mike Prisuta

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Michigan Tech at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

7 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 2: Northern Michigan at Bowling Green 
FloHockey: Ryan Vallon

8:30 PM- NCHC Quarterfinal: Western Michigan vs. Minnesota-Duluth 
Midco SN, My-9, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Jake Brandt

Sunday, March 14
Noon- B1G 1st Round: Penn State vs. Notre Dame 
B1G: Ben Holden, Paul Caponigri, Michelle McMahon

1 PM- Hockey East Quarterfinal: UMass Lowell at Boston U
NESN+, cbssports.com: Bernie Corbett, Mark Linehan

3:30 PM- Hockey East Quarterfinal: Providence at UConn
SNY, CBS SportsLive: Randy Brochu, Bob Crawford

4 PM- B1G 1st Round: Michigan State vs. Minnesota
B1G: Ben Holden, Paul Caponigri, Michelle McMahon

4:30 PM- Hockey East Quarterfinal: Northeastern at UMass
NESN+, cbssports.com: Adam Frenier, Brock Hines

4:30 PM- Hockey East Quarterfinal: New Hampshire at Boston College 
NESN, cbssports.com: Tyler Murray, Jim Connelly

5 PM- WCHA Quarterfinal, Gm. 3: Northern Michigan at Bowling Green 
FloHockey: Ryan Vallon

5 PM- America Hockey Quarterfinal, Gm. 3: Niagara at Robert Morris 
FloHockey: Tim Benz, Mike Prisuta

8 PM- B1G 1st Round: Ohio State vs. Michigan
B1G: Ben Holden, Paul Caponigri, Michelle McMahon

Monday, March 15
4 PM- NCHC Semifinal: Minnesota-Duluth vs. St. Cloud State 
CBSSN: Rob Carlin, Dave Starman, Shireen Saski

4:30 PM- B1G Semifinal: Penn State vs. Wisconsin
B1G: Dan Kelly, Fred Pletsch, Michelle McMahon

8:30 PM- B1G Semifinal: Michigan vs. Minnesota
B1G: Dan Kelly, Fred Pletsch, Michelle McMahon

9 PM- NCHC Semifinal: Denver vs. North Dakota 
CBSSN: Rob Carlin, Dave Starman, Shireen Saski

Tuesday, March 16
8 PM- B1G Championship: Minnesota vs. Wisconsin
B1G: Dan Kelly, Fred Pletsch, Michelle McMahon

8:30 PM- NCHC Championship: St. Cloud State vs. North Dakota 
CBSSN: Rob Carlin, Dave Starman, Shireen Saski

Wednesday, March 17
4:30 PM- Hockey East Semifinal: UMass Lowell at Boston College 
NESN, cbssports.com: Tom Caron, Billy Jaffe

7 PM- Hockey East Semifinal: Providence at UMass 
NESN, cbssports.com: Tyler Murray, Jim Connelly

Thursday, March 18
5 PM- ECAC 1st Round: Colgate at St. Lawrence 
ESPN+: Greg Lapinski, Joe Marsh

Friday, March 19
3 PM- Atlantic Hockey Semifinal: Niagara vs. AIC
FloHockey: Seth Dussault, Erik Douglas

3 PM- WCHA Semifinal: Northern Michigan vs. Minnesota State 
Spectrum 191/826, FloHockey: Don Westfall

7 PM- Atlantic Hockey Semifinal: Canisius vs. Army West Point 
FloHockey: Seth Dussault, Erik Douglas

7:30 PM- WCHA Semifinal: Bemidji State vs. Lake Superior State 
FloHockey: Don Westfall

Saturday, March 20
4 PM- ECAC Championship: St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac 
ESPN+: Phil Giubileo, Rich Coppola

7 PM- Hockey East Championship: UMass Lowell at UMass
NESN, cbssports.com: Tom Caron, Billy Jaffe

7 PM- Atlantic Hockey Championship: Canisius vs. AIC
FloHockey: Seth Dussault, Erik Douglas

8 PM- WCHA Championship: Northern Michigan vs. Lake Superior State 
FloHockey: Don Westfall 

END REGULAR SEASON