2020-21 College Hockey Week 16 TV and Streaming Schedule

 

Friday, February 26
4 PM- Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence 
ESPN+: Greg Lapinski, Joe Marsh

4 PM- Merrimack at Boston U
CBS SportsLive: Bernie Corbett, Mark Linehan

4 PM- Maine at UConn
CBS SportsLive: Randy Brochu 

5 PM- Clarkson at Colgate
ESPN+: John McGraw 

5 PM- LIU at Army West Point 
FloHockey: Nikolai Busko

6 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan State 
B1G+: Jack Sznewajs

6 PM- Miami-OH at Western Michigan 
nchc.tv: Kory Lee, John Creek

7 PM- Arizona State at Michigan
B1G+: Al Randall, Max Shuart, Fred Pletsch

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Vermont
CBS SportsLive: Michael Lehr 

7 PM- UMass at Boston College 
NESN+, cbssports.com: Bill Spaulding, Eric Gallanty

7 PM- Lake Superior State at Ferris State 
FloHockey: Harrison Watt 

7 PM- Northern Michigan at Michigan Tech 
WLUC-DT 2 (AKA FOX UP), FloHockey: Dave Ellis, Mark Evans

7:30 PM- Canisius at Niagara
FloHockey: Frank Gallo 

8 PM- Ohio State at Wisconsin
FS WIS, FCS Pacific, B1G+: Brian Posick, Bill Brophy, Piper Shaw

8 PM- North Dakota at Omaha
nchc.tv: Donny Baarns, Terry Leahy

Saturday, February 27
3 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan State 
B1G+: Jack Sznewajs

4 PM- Maine at UConn
WCCT, CBS SportsLive: Randy Brochu, Katelyn Parker

4 PM- Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence
ESPN+: Greg Lapinski, Joe Marsh

4 PM- Boston U at Merrimack
CBS SportsLive: John Leahy, Mike McMahon

4:30 PM- Providence at Northeastern 
NESN, cbssports.com: Rob Rudnick, Alex Vispoli

5 PM- Ohio State at Wisconsin
FS WIS, FCS Pacific, B1G+: Brian Posick, Bill Brophy, Piper Shaw

6 PM- Michigan Tech at Northern Michigan
WLUC-DT 2 (AKA FOX UP), FloHockey: Dave Ellis, Mark Evans

7 PM- Niagara at Canisius 
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

7 PM- Arizona State at Michigan
B1G+: Al Randall, Max Shuart, Fred Pletsch

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Vermont
CBS SportsLive: Michael Lehr 

7 PM- LIU at Army West Point 
FloHockey: Nikolai Busko 

7 PM- Minnesota State at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

8 PM- St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth
CBSSN: Rob Carlin, Dave Starman

9 PM- Colorado College at Denver
nchc.tv: Jay Stickney, JJ Lane

Sunday, February 28
2 PM- Western Michigan at Miami-OH
CBSSN: Rob Carlin, Dave Starman, Shireen Saski

4 PM- Colgate at Clarkson 
ESPN+: Mike Vaillancourt

4 PM- Bowling Green at Alabama Huntsville 
FloHockey: Steve Moulton 

7 PM- Northeastern at Providence 
CBS SportsLive: Mike Logan

Monday, March 1
No Games Scheduled 

Tuesday, March 2
7 PM- Lake Superior State at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

Wednesday, March 3
5 PM- Lake Superior State at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

Thursday, March 4
5:30 PM- Arizona State at Ohio State 
B1G+: Herb Howenstine, John Mowat