2020-21 College Hockey Week 14 TV and Streaming Schedule

 

Over the next week or so I'll be publishing the weekly post I didn't get up in time so the entire season will be available. My intent is to have all of them published before the Frozen Four takes place next week. 

Friday, February 12
4:30 PM- UConn at Providence 
NESN+, cbssports.com: Mike Logan, Sonny Watrous

5 PM- Quinnipiac at Colgate
ESPN+: John McGraw 

5 PM- Army West Point at Bentley 
FloHockey: Matthew O'Brien, Dan Rubin

6 PM- Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan 
My-9, CBS All Access, nchc.tv: Kory Lee, John Creek

6 PM- Boston U at Vermont
CBS SportsLive: Michael Lehr 

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Boston College 
NESN+, cbssports.com: Eric Gallanty, Alastair Ingram

7 PM- Lake Superior State at Bowling Green 
WBGU, FloHockey: Brad Woznicki, John Schemel

7 PM- Northeastern at New Hampshire 
CBS SportsLive: Nate Bridges, Pete Webster

7 PM- RIT at Canisius
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

7 PM- St. Cloud State at Miami-OH
nchc.tv: Greg Waddell, Drew Davis

7 PM- Ferris State at Michigan Tech 
FloHockey: Dirk Hembroff

7:30 PM- Minnesota at Notre Dame 
NBCSN: Tony Simeone, Kendall Coyne Schofield

8 PM- Colorado College at Omaha
nchc.tv: Donny Baarns, Terry Leahy

8 PM- Minnesota State at Alabama Huntsville 
FloHockey: Steve Moulton 

8 PM- Northern Michigan at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

8:30 PM- Denver at North Dakota 
Midco SN, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Jake Brandt, Katie Hale

Saturday, February 13
2 PM- Wisconsin at Michigan
B1G: Ben Holden, Fred Pletsch

4 PM- Quinnipiac at Colgate
ESPN+: John McGraw

4 PM- Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan
My-9, nchc.tv: Kory Lee, John Creek

5 PM- St. Cloud State at Miami-OH
nchc.tv: Greg Waddell, Drew Davis

5:30 PM- Minnesota at Notre Dame 
NBC RSN's, nbcsports.com: Tony Simeone, David Korzeniowski

6 PM- New Hampshire at Northeastern
NESN+, cbssports.com: Tim Neverett, Dan McLoughlin

6 PM- Boston College at UMass Lowell 
CBS SportsLive: Bob Ellis, Andy Merritt

6 PM- Boston U at Vermont
CBS SportsLive: Michael Lehr 

6 PM- Ferris State at Michigan Tech 
FloHockey: Dirk Hembroff

7 PM- Denver at North Dakota 
Midco SN, ALT, nchc.tv: Alex Heinert, Jake Brandt, Katie Hale

7 PM- Lake Superior State at Bowling Green 
WBGU, FloHockey: Brad Woznicki, John Schemel

7 PM- Bentley at Army West Point 
FloHockey: Nikolai Busko

7 PM- RIT at Canisius
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

7 PM- Colorado College at Omaha 
nchc.tv: Donny Baarns, Terry Leahy

7 PM- Northern Michigan at Bemidji State 
FloHockey: Brian Schultz, Brian Bissonett

7 PM- St. Lawrence at Sacred Heart 
FloHockey: Randy Brochu 

Sunday, February 14
3 PM- Arizona State at Michigan State 
B1G+: Jack Sznewajs

5 PM- Wisconsin at Michigan
B1G+: Al Randall, Max Shuart, Fred Pletsch

Monday, February 15
5 PM- Arizona State at Michigan State 
B1G+: Jack Sznewajs

Tuesday, February 16
2 PM- Lake Superior State at Michigan Tech 
FloHockey: Dirk Hembroff

4:30 PM- Alabama Huntsville at Northern Michigan
FloHockey: Dave Danis

5 PM- Bentley at Sacred Heart 
FloHockey: Randy Brochu 

7 PM- Mercyhurst at Canisius
FloHockey: Jeff Boyd, Erik Wollschlager

Wednesday, February 17
7 PM- Alabama Huntsville at Northern Michigan
FloHockey: Dave Danis 

Thursday, February 18
6 PM- Colorado College at Minnesota-Duluth 
My-9, nchc.tv: Zack Schneider, Judd Medak, Kelly Hinseth